Skip to product information
1 of 11

Seedville USA

40 PINK MUHLY GRASS Cotton Candy Grass Muhlenbergia Capillaris Native Seeds

40 PINK MUHLY GRASS Cotton Candy Grass Muhlenbergia Capillaris Native Seeds

Regular price $4.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $4.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Pink Muhly Grass

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cotton Candy Grass / Pink Muhlygrass / Gulf Muhly Grass / Purple Muhly Grass / Hairgrass / Mule Grass / Pink Hair Grass

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Muhlenbergia Capillaris

COLOR: Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

BLOOM TIME: Aug - Oct

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 40 Seeds

FAST FACTS: US Native Plant / Deer Resistant


Visit our store many more lovely ornamental grass seeds, like Pampas Grass, Fountain Grass, & Maiden Grass!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details