Skip to product information
1 of 4

Seedville USA

60 RED MARCONI PEPPER Rossa Large Sweet Italian Frying Capsicum Annuum Seeds

60 RED MARCONI PEPPER Rossa Large Sweet Italian Frying Capsicum Annuum Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Marconi Red Pepper


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Marconi Rossa / Marconi Rosso


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Capsicum Annuum


COLOR: Red


PLANT SEEDS: At 80 - 85F


HARVEST: 85 Days


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"


PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 60 Seeds


OTHER: Marconi Red is a very sweet Italian heirloom frying pepper. The large fruit measures 7" long & is tapered. Enjoy their high yield of fruit in any way from fresh to roasted or stuffed. Both the red & purple Marconi Peppers are sweet & delicious, but the purple has more of a peppery taste than the Red Marconi which is very sweet.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details