Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

500 VIRGINIA MINT Pycnanthemum Virginianum Mountainmint Native White Flower Herb Seeds

500 VIRGINIA MINT Pycnanthemum Virginianum Mountainmint Native White Flower Herb Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Virginia Mint


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Virginia Mountainmint / American Mountain Mint / Common Mountain Mint / Mountain Mint


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pycnanthemum Virginianum


COLOR: White Flowers


PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost


BLOOM TIME: Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 7


PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36'


PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 500 Seeds


OTHER: More info on this wonderful native mint coming soon!



** We have a wide variety of mint seeds available in our store. Check out some of our best sellers like Corsican Mint, Peppermint, & Spearmint!! **



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details