Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

500 ROMANESCO BROCCOLI Broccoflower Roman Cauliflower Pyramid Broccolo Brassica Oleracea Vegetable Seeds

500 ROMANESCO BROCCOLI Broccoflower Roman Cauliflower Pyramid Broccolo Brassica Oleracea Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Romanesco Broccoli


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Romanesco / Broccolo Romanesco / Roman Cauliflower / Romanesco Cauliflower / Pyramid Cauliflower / Romanesque Cauliflower / Romanesco Cabbage / Broccoflower


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Brassica Oleracea (Botrytis) / Brassica Oleracea 'Romanesco'


COLOR: Chartreuse / Lime Green


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


HARVEST: 75 Days


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"


PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 500 Seeds


OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


* Looking for regular broccoli seeds? Swing by our store & you'll find many delicious varieties there! *



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details