Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

500 PURPLE ANISE HYSSOP (Licorice Mint / Blue Giant) Agastache Foeniculum Herb Flower Seeds

500 PURPLE ANISE HYSSOP (Licorice Mint / Blue Giant) Agastache Foeniculum Herb Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Anise Hyssop


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Licorice Mint / Blue Giant Hyssop


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Agastache Foeniculum


COLOR: Lavender purple flowers on fuzzy spikes


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 48”


PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18”


BLOOM TIME: Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9 (& reseeds itself)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 500 Seeds


OTHER: Fragrant. Attracts bees & butterflies.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details