Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

500 Organic CAT GRASS WHEAT Grass Pet Grass Wheatgrass Catgrass Triticum Aestivum Seeds

500 Organic CAT GRASS WHEAT Grass Pet Grass Wheatgrass Catgrass Triticum Aestivum Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Cat Grass - Certified Organic


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Wheat Grass / Wheatgrass / Pet Grass


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Triticum Aestivum


COLOR: Green


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 12" +


PLANT SPACING: 1"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 500 Organic Seeds


OTHER: Cat Grass is extremely easy to grow from seed. You can very easily grow it indoors in pots, and it grows quickly. Cats have a natural instinct to nibble on grass, and growing it yourself is very inexpensive and safer for your pet. It will provide your cat with vitamins & minerals, and it even helps to eliminate hairballs. It will also satisfy their craving for greens and prevent them from nibbling on other house plants that may be poisonous to them. Now don’t be too jealous of ole Fluffy. Cat Grass / Wheat Grass is great for humans too! We can also greatly benefit from all of the vitamins and minerals. Wheat Grass is wonderful for the immune system, helps reduce fatigue & gives you energy. It is very popular with dieters and people watching their weight for its appetite suppression, increased metabolism, improved digestion, & fat loss. It is typically enjoyed as a juice and only needs to be cut and juiced. Now no fighting with the cat over who gets theirs first!


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details