Skip to product information
1 of 2

Seedville USA

500 OLD FASHIONED MUSTARD Ragged Edge Brassica Juncea Vegetable Seeds

500 OLD FASHIONED MUSTARD Ragged Edge Brassica Juncea Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Old Fashioned Mustard


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Old Fashioned Ragged Edge Mustard


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Brassica Juncea


COLOR: Green


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


HARVEST: 40 - 45 Days


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"


PLANT SPACING: 3 - 6"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 500 Seeds


OTHER: Old Fashioned is an heirloom mustard with frilled crinkled leaves. The leaves are wider than they are long, & have a fantastic flavor. Old Fashioned Mustard is a very popular southern variety that can be grown as a spring or fall crop. Mustard Greens can be used to add flavor to any number of dishes, & can be enjoyed raw in salads, steamed, boiled, canned, or frozen.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details