Skip to product information
1 of 8

Seedville USA

500 MUTTONGRASS Poa Fendleriana Eragrostis Mutton Grass Bluegrass Native Seeds

500 MUTTONGRASS Poa Fendleriana Eragrostis Mutton Grass Bluegrass Native Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Muttongrass


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Mutton Grass / Mutton Bluegrass / Fendler Bluegrass / Cusick Bluegrass / Longtongue Muttongrass


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Poa Fendleriana / Eragrostis Fendleriana / Poa Eatoni / Poa Montana / Poa Longiligula


COLOR: White - Straw Colored Seedheads with Reddish Accents


PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Fall / Outdoors after danger of frost


BLOOM TIME: Apr - Oct


HARDINESS ZONE: 1 - 9


PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"


PLANT SPACING: 12 - 24"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 500 Seeds


OTHER: More info on this lovely native grass coming soon!



** We have a huge selection of native grass seeds available in our store. Stop by & take a look! **


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!

No reviews
View full details