Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

500 LOVE In A MIST PERSIAN Jewels Mixed Colors (Fennel Flower) Nigella Damascena Flower Seeds

500 LOVE In A MIST PERSIAN Jewels Mixed Colors (Fennel Flower) Nigella Damascena Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Love In A Mist Persian Jewels


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Fennel Flower / Devil-in-the-Bush


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Nigella Damascena


COLOR: Pink, Purple, Blue, White, & Lavender


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"


PLANT SPACING: 5 - 7"


BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - All Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 500 Seeds


OTHER: Love In A Mist has feathery & ferny foliage which make both the foliage & the cut flowers great for fresh cut bouquets. Also popular in dried arrangements are the unique seed pods Love in a mist is very easy to grow & grows very quickly. I have read many reports of it outgrowing its estimated height projections. Love In A Mist has been grown in English cottage gardens since Elizabethan times.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details