Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

500 INDIAN RICEGRASS Nezpar Oryzopsis Hymenoides Stipa Sand Rice Grass Millet Grain Seeds

500 INDIAN RICEGRASS Nezpar Oryzopsis Hymenoides Stipa Sand Rice Grass Millet Grain Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Indian Ricegrass 'Nezpar'


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Indian Millet / Sandgrass / Sand Rice Grass


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Oryzopsis Hymenoides syn. Achnatherum Hymenoides / Stipa Hymenoides / Eriocoma Cuspidata


COLOR: Yellow - Green Flowers / White Seedheads


PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Fall / Cold Stratify / Outdoors after danger of frost


BLOOM TIME: May - July


HARVEST: July


HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 10


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 24"


PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 500 Seeds


OTHER: More info on this lovely native grass coming soon!



** We have a huge selection of native grass seeds available in our store. Stop by & take a look! **


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!

No reviews
View full details