Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

50 WINTERBERRY Holly Ilex Verticillata - Candian Holly / Fever Bush / Black Alder Tree Shrub Red Berry White Flower Seeds

50 WINTERBERRY Holly Ilex Verticillata - Candian Holly / Fever Bush / Black Alder Tree Shrub Red Berry White Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Winterberry

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Winterberry Holly / Coralberry / Michigan Holly / Canada Holly / Candian Holly / Fever Bush / Black Alder / False Alder / Common Winterberry

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ilex Verticillata syn. var. Cyclophylla, var. Padifolia, var. Fastigiata, & var. Tenuifolia / Ilex Bronxensis / Ilex Fastigiata

COLOR: White Flowers / Red Berries

PLANT SEEDS: Seed requires warm stratification followed cold stratification, or they can be sown outside in spring for germination the following spring.

BLOOM TIME: Flowers - May to July / Berries - Late Summer to Fall through Winter

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 10' (Up to 16')

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 12'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


We also have evergreen English Holly (Ilex Aquifolium) & American Holly (Ilex Opaca) seeds available in our store!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!
No reviews
View full details