Skip to product information
1 of 3

Seedville USA

50 WHITE Wonder BEEFSTEAK TOMATO Lycopersicon 1 - 2 lb Fruit Vegetable Seeds

50 WHITE Wonder BEEFSTEAK TOMATO Lycopersicon 1 - 2 lb Fruit Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: White Wonder Beefsteak Tomato


OTHER COMMON NAMES: White Wonder Tomato


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lycopersicon


COLOR: White


PLANT SEEDS: At 70 - 75F


HARVEST: 90 Days


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 60 - 96"


PLANT SPACING: 24 - 48"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


OTHER: White Wonder is an heirloom Indeterminate beefsteak tomato with white to yellowish white skin. They are a flattened globe shape, & the fruit weighs 1 – 2 pounds each. White Wonder Beefsteak Tomatoes have a high sugar content & are super sweet!


Tomatoes have a wide variety of health benefits. They are high in the antioxidant lycopene, & contain high amounts of vitamins A, B, & C as well as many other vitamins & minerals.


Tomatoes can be eaten fresh like a fruit, added to salads, in salsa, or sliced for sandwiches. They can be cooked in any number of ways like grilled, fried, baked, or stewed, made into tomato bisque, added to stews, mixed veggies, or pretty much anything :) Of course without tomatoes, there would be no ketchup or red sauce for pizzas & pastas. Tomatoes can be stored by freezing, canning, or drying them.


Tomato plants are either considered to be determinate or indeterminate. What’s the difference? The fruit of determinate plants all mature at nearly the same time. Indeterminate plants continue to grow & produce fruit until frost.


Did you know … There are over 7,500 different types of tomatoes!


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details