Skip to product information
1 of 1

Seedville USA

50 WHITE & PURPLE PANSY Swiss Giant Violet Viola Wittrockiana Flower Seeds

50 WHITE & PURPLE PANSY Swiss Giant Violet Viola Wittrockiana Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: White & Purple Swiss Giant Pansy

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Viola / Violet

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Viola x Wittrockiana

COLOR: White & Purple

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 8"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"

BLOOM TIME: Spring, Summer, & Fall (Can also bloom in winter in warm climates)

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 10 (& reseeds itself easily)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


We offer many individual colors of Pansy seeds as well as Swiss Giant Mixed, several Johnny Jump Ups, & other Viola & Violet seeds!

* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

View full details