Skip to product information
1 of 3

Seedville USA

50 WHITE Bush SCALLOP SQUASH (Patty Pan / Paty Pan / Squanter Squash) Summer Cucurbita Pepo Vegetable Seeds

50 WHITE Bush SCALLOP SQUASH (Patty Pan / Paty Pan / Squanter Squash) Summer Cucurbita Pepo Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: White Bush Scallop Squash


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Patty Pan / Patty Pan / Squanter Squash


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucurbita Pepo


COLOR: White


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"


PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"


HARVEST: 45 Days


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


OTHER: The Bush Scallop is an early summer bush squash. The fruit is round & flat with scalloped edges and measures up to 4“ across. They are excellent steamed, braised, or with mixed veggies. They have a sweet nutty flavor & a creamy texture.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details