Skip to product information
1 of 1

Seedville USA

50 ROMANO BUSH BEAN Italian Flat Green Pod Phaseolus Vulgaris Vegetable Seeds

50 ROMANO BUSH BEAN Italian Flat Green Pod Phaseolus Vulgaris Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Romano Bush Bean


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Romano Italian Bush Bean / Italian Green Pod Bean / Italian Flat Bean


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Phaseolus Vulgaris


COLOR: Green Pods / Tan Seeds with a White Eye


PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F


HARVEST: 55 Days


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 16 - 20"


PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


OTHER: Romano is a wide, flat, gourmet, stringless Italian heirloom green bean with 6” long pods. The beans are both thick & meaty, and tender & creamy. This old Italian variety is still very popular in Europe cuisine today.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details