Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

50 ROCK HARLEQUIN Pink & Yellow Corydalis Sempervirens Flower Seeds

50 ROCK HARLEQUIN Pink & Yellow Corydalis Sempervirens Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Rock Harlequin


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Pink Corydalis / Pale Corydalis / Harlequin Corydalis


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Corydalis Sempervirens syn. Capnoides Sempervirens / Fumaria Sempervirens


COLOR: Pink & Yellow


PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify


BLOOM TIME: May - Sept


HARDINESS ZONE: 6 - 9 (Reseeding Biennial)


PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"


PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


OTHER: The Rock Harlequin is a North American native with pretty lacy foliage & clusters of tubular flowers. The brightly colored pink & yellow flowers bloom for a long time. The plants can tolerate some dryness as long as they receive some shade. They grow well in rocky or sandy soil & are good for rock gardens woodland settings.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details