Skip to product information
1 of 4

Seedville USA

50 RED & BROWN PANSY Violet Viola Wittrockiana Flower Seeds

50 RED & BROWN PANSY Violet Viola Wittrockiana Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Red & Brown Pansy


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Viola / Violet


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Viola x Wittrockiana


COLOR: Red & Brown


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 8"


PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"


BLOOM TIME: All Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 10 (& reseeds itself easily)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details