Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

50 PRAIRIE CINQUEFOIL Tall Potentilla Arguta White Pale Yellow Flower Seeds

50 PRAIRIE CINQUEFOIL Tall Potentilla Arguta White Pale Yellow Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Prairie Cinquefoil


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tall Cinquefoil


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Potentilla Arguta syn. Drymocallis Arguta


COLOR: White - Pale Yellow


PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify


BLOOM TIME: June - Sept


HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 7


PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"


PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


OTHER: Prairie Cinquefoil is indeed a native prairie plant that tolerates rocky, sandy, or clay soil, & drought very well. These tough plants are great for rock gardens or any dry or problem areas. Lots of 3/4" flowers blooming in large clusters will attract bees & butterflies, & it has a long bloom time.



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!


AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!


PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details