Skip to product information
1 of 6

Seedville USA

50 'PINK Sundae' Clary SAGE / SALVIA Viridis Horminum Herb Flower Seeds

50 'PINK Sundae' Clary SAGE / SALVIA Viridis Horminum Herb Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Pink Sundae Sage

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Clary Sage / Salvia / Pink Horminum / Pink Sunday Sage / Painted Sage

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Salvia Viridis syn. Salvia Horminum

COLOR: Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer - Late Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Pink Sundae attracts bees, birds, and butterflies. It also makes and excellent cut or dried flower.

  We also have Blue Monday, White Swan, & Tricolor Clary Sage seeds!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!
No reviews
View full details