Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

50 OZARK GOLD CONEFLOWER Echinacea Paradoxa Yellow Bush's Coneflower Flower Seeds

50 OZARK GOLD CONEFLOWER Echinacea Paradoxa Yellow Bush's Coneflower Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Ozark Gold Coneflower


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Yellow Coneflower / Ozark Coneflower / Bush's Coneflower / Yellow Purple Coneflower


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Echinacea Paradoxa


COLOR: Bright Yellow Petals with Brown Centers


PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold stratify / Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall


HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9


PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"


PLANT SPACING: 12 - 24"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!



* We have Purple Coneflower seeds, White Coneflower seeds, & more available in our store! *



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details