Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

50 Mixed OSTRICH PLUME ASTER Feather Spider Callistephus Chinensis Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

50 Mixed OSTRICH PLUME ASTER Feather Spider Callistephus Chinensis Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Ostrich Plume Aster


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Ostrich Feather Aster / Spider Aster / Michaelmas Daisy


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Callistephus Chinensis


COLOR: Violet, Pink, Rose, Mauve, Red, Crimson, White, Lavender, Blue, & Blue Violet


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24”


PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12”


BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer - Early Fall (July - Oct)


HARDINESS ZONE: Half Hardy Annual (& reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


OTHER: The Ostrich Plume Aster has large feathery flowers. They make an excellent cut flower or potted plant. This Aster is deer resistant and they will attract birds, bees, & butterflies. (And jealous neighbors!)


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details