Skip to product information
1 of 6

Seedville USA

50 MIXED GLORY VINE Eccremocarpus Scaber Chilean Glory Vine Red Pink Orange Yellow Flower Seeds

50 MIXED GLORY VINE Eccremocarpus Scaber Chilean Glory Vine Red Pink Orange Yellow Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Mixed Glory Vine


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Glory Flower / Chilean Glory Vine


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Eccremocarpus Scaber


COLOR: Mixed Colors - Red, Orange, Yellow, & Pink


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Fall


HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 11


PLANT HEIGHT: 10 - 20' Vine


PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


OTHER: The Glory Vine is a showy flowering vine native to Chile. Growing quickly, it can easily be grown as an annual where it is not winter hardy. In warmer climates, the distinctive foliage

will remain evergreen year round. Having a long bloom time, the Glory Vine will grace you with flowers from spring until fall. Its 1” tubular flowers (that look like awesome little firecrackers growing on a vine!) grow in large 6” clusters, & come in red, orange, yellow, & pink. They will attract bees & HUMMINGBIRDS to your garden!


* If you like the Glory Vine, you’ve got to see the Firecracker Vine seeds located in our store! *



*** RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details