Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

50 MIXED Colors ASTILBE BUNTER Astilbe Simplicifolia Shade Red White Purple Pink Flower Seeds

50 MIXED Colors ASTILBE BUNTER Astilbe Simplicifolia Shade Red White Purple Pink Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Astilbe Bunter


OTHER COMMON NAMES: False Spirea / False Goat’s Beard


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Astilbe Simplicifolia


COLOR: A mix of red, white, purple, light pink, and dark pink


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 30”


PLANT SPACING: 24 - 32”


BLOOM TIME: Mid - Late Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Part Shade - Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


OTHER: Attracts bees, butterflies, & birds. Astilbe is a wonderful way to add color to any shade garden!


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details