Skip to product information
1 of 1

Seedville USA

50 GREEN ARROW PEA Heirloom Shelling English Pisum Sativum Vegetable Seeds

50 GREEN ARROW PEA Heirloom Shelling English Pisum Sativum Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Green Arrow Pea


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Green Shaft Pea


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pisum Sativum


COLOR: Dark Green Pods & Light Green Peas / White Flowers


PLANT SEEDS: 4 - 6 weeks before last frost


HARVEST: 70 Days


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 30"


PLANT SPACING: 2 - 4"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


OTHER: Green Arrow is an heirloom vining english or shelling type pea. The pods are dark green & measure 4 – 5” with 8 - 11 bright green sweet peas per pod. The Green Arrow Pea produces high yields of very uniform pods with lots of twins for easier harvesting. Enjoy them fresh, or freeze them to enjoy later. They are a good variety for home or market. Peas like cool weather, & can be spring or fall sown. They have beautiful flowers, and are a legume, so can help fix the nitrogen levels of the soil to make it more fertile.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details