Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

50 COCOZELLE di Napoli SQUASH Italian Zucchini Cucurbita Pepo Vegetable Seeds

50 COCOZELLE di Napoli SQUASH Italian Zucchini Cucurbita Pepo Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Cocozelle Squash


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cocozella di Napoli


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucurbita Pepo


COLOR: Light Green with Dark Green Stripes


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


HARVEST: 45 Days


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"


PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3 plants per hill with hills spaced 4 - 6'


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


OTHER: Cocozelle is an Italian heirloom summer zucchini squash. The flesh is white to light green in color, & both the flesh & skin are very sweet & tender. They are best harvested when they are 12" long. In Italy, Cocozelle is traditionally eaten as "baby" fruit.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details