Skip to product information
1 of 4

Seedville USA

50 BLUE FELICIA DAISY 'The Blues' Heterophylla Kingfisher Flower Seeds

50 BLUE FELICIA DAISY 'The Blues' Heterophylla Kingfisher Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: ‘The Blues’ Blue Daisy


OTHER COMMON NAMES: True Blue Daisy / Felicia Daisy / Kingfisher Daisy


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Felicia Heterophylla Blue


COLOR: Blue Petals with Dark Blue Centers


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 10"


PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"


BLOOM TIME: June - Frost


HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (Annual)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 50 seeds


OTHER: This daisy has 1” blooms.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details