Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

50 BLACK PANSY Clear Crystals Viola Wittrockiana Flower Seeds

50 BLACK PANSY Clear Crystals Viola Wittrockiana Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Black Pansy - Clear Crystals Series

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Viola / Violet

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Viola Wittrockiana Clear Crystals Black

COLOR: Black

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 8"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

BLOOM TIME: Early Spring - Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: Biennial 5 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The large flowers of this Pansy are truly a deep black color. They are an excellent choice for flower beds, containers, or even naturalizing.


We offer many other individual colors of Pansy seeds, Swiss Giant Mixed, Johnny Jump Ups, & several other Violas!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

View full details