Skip to product information
1 of 6

Seedville USA

50 ADZUKI BEAN Aduki Red Bean Maroon Phaseolus Angularis Legume Vegetable Seeds

50 ADZUKI BEAN Aduki Red Bean Maroon Phaseolus Angularis Legume Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $2.00 USD
Regular price $3.00 USD Sale price $2.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Adzuki Bean


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Aduki Bean / Red Bean


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Phaseolus Angularis


COLOR: Maroon Red Beans


PLANT SEEDS: At 60 - 90F


HARVEST: Sprouts / 60 Days / 90 - 120 Days for Dried Beans


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"


PLANT SPACING: 3 - 6"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


OTHER: The Adzuki is a small heirloom bean that grows on vines. They are very popular in East Asia & The Himalayas. The beans are used fresh or dried in mixed vegetables, salads, soups, and are made into flour. They are commonly boiled with sugar to make red bean paste. Adzuki Beans have a nutty flavor. They are high in fiber & vitamins, and are a staple of the macrobiotic diet.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details