Skip to product information
1 of 7

Seedville USA

5 NEPAL LILY Green & Maroon Lilium Nepalense Fragrant Flower Seeds

5 NEPAL LILY Green & Maroon Lilium Nepalense Fragrant Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Nepal Lily


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Lily of Nepal


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lilium Nepalense


COLOR: Green & Maroon


PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify


BLOOM TIME: June - July


HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 10


PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"


PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Light Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 5 Seeds


OTHER: The Nepal Lily is an Asian native with huge showy trumpet shaped blooms in maroon & light green. These amazing beauties can have as many as 8 flowers to a stem! The blooms are fragrant, but this romantic flower has a much stronger fragrance at night than during the day. They make a lovely cut flower!

These lilies do need some extra moisture in the spring while they are growing, but they do need to be placed somewhere with good drainage. The bulbs cannot be in a wet place in the ground over winter or they can crack. Grow them anywhere that’s well drained including rock gardens, sandy soils, & containers.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details