Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

400 RAINBOW ROCKCRESS Rock Cress Large Flowered Aubrieta Cultorum Flower Seeds

400 RAINBOW ROCKCRESS Rock Cress Large Flowered Aubrieta Cultorum Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Rainbow Rockcress


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Large Flowered Aubrietia


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Aubrietia Cultorum


COLOR: Rose, White, Lilac, & Lavender


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12"


PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"


BLOOM TIME: Spring


HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 10


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 400 Seeds


OTHER: Rockcress grows low & wide making it an excellent ground cover, rock garden plant, or ornamental cascading over walls. It also looks great in pots or hanging baskets. Rockcress can rebloom if it is gently sheared after its first flowering cycle. It is fragrant & attracts bees, butterflies, and birds.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details