Skip to product information
1 of 13

Seedville USA

400 FRENCH MARIGOLD SPARKY Mixed Colors Calendula Orange Yellow Red Flower Seeds

400 FRENCH MARIGOLD SPARKY Mixed Colors Calendula Orange Yellow Red Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: French Marigold Sparky


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Pot Marigold


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Calendula Officinalis


COLOR: A Mix of Red, Yellow, Orange, & Bicolor Flowers


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"


PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"


BLOOM TIME: All Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 400 Seeds


OTHER: Marigolds make an excellent cut flower, and attracts bees, butterflies, and birds. They also keep garden pests away, so it is not uncommon to find them planted around vegetable gardens. They do, however, attract the good stuff such as bees & butterflies. Marigolds can easily be grown in containers, earning the their nickname of ‘Pot Marigold’.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details