Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

400 Dainty MARIETTA FRENCH MARIGOLD Tagetes Patula Red & Yellow Flower Seeds

400 Dainty MARIETTA FRENCH MARIGOLD Tagetes Patula Red & Yellow Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: French Marigold ‘Dainty Marietta’


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Pot Marigold


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Tagetes Patula


COLOR: Yellow with Red Centers


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 9"


PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"


BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall


HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (Annual)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 400 Seeds


OTHER: Marigolds make an excellent cut flower, and attracts bees, butterflies, and birds. They also keep garden pests away, so it is not uncommon to find them planted around vegetable gardens. Marigolds can easily be grown in containers, earning the their nickname of ‘Pot Marigold’. This dwarf variety has a delicious citrus fragrance.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details