Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

40 STANSBURY CLIFFROSE Purshia Stansburiana Cliff Rose Native Desert Shrub White & Yellow Flower Seeds

40 STANSBURY CLIFFROSE Purshia Stansburiana Cliff Rose Native Desert Shrub White & Yellow Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Stansbury Cliffrose

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cliff Rose / Stansbury's Cliffrose / Quininebush / Bitterbrush / Buckbrush

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Purshia Stansburiana syn. Purshia Stansburyana / Cowania Mexicana Stansburiana / Purshia Mexicana Stansburyana / Cowania Alba

COLOR: Evergreen Leaves / Reddish Bark / Creamy White Flowers with Yellow Centers / White 'Feathers'

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Fall / Cold stratify / Outdoors after danger of frost

BLOOM TIME: April - Frost

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 10'

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 8'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 40 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this lovely native shrub coming soon!


We have a wonderful selection of plant seeds that are perfect for desert landscapes or xeriscaping. Drop by our store & check 'em out!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

View full details