Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

40 Orange SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER very hot Jamaican Capsicum Annuum Vegetable Seeds

40 Orange SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER very hot Jamaican Capsicum Annuum Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Orange Scotch Bonnet Pepper


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Bahamian Pepper / Jamaican Pepper / Martinique Pepper / Scotty Bons / Bonney Pepper / Caribbean Pepper / Ball-of-Fire Pepper


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Capsicum Annuum


COLOR: Orange


PLANT SEEDS: At 80 - 85F


HARVEST: 75 Days


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"


PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 40 Seeds


OTHER: The Scotch Bonnet is a very popular hot Caribbean pepper originally from Jamaica. The 1 1/2" peppers are very hot, with an SHU (Scoville Heat Units) rating of 150,000 - 350,000. While they are hotter than a habanero, Scotch Bonnet Peppers have a much sweeter, fruitier unique taste all of their own. They are an important ingredient in Jamaican Jerk spice mixes.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details