Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

35 CANDLE BUSH Cassia Alata Senna Emperor's Candletree Empress Candlebush Candelabra Golden Ringworm Shrub Yellow Orange Flower Seeds

35 CANDLE BUSH Cassia Alata Senna Emperor's Candletree Empress Candlebush Candelabra Golden Ringworm Shrub Yellow Orange Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Candle Bush

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Candletree / Candlebush / Empress Candle Plant / Emperor's Candlesticks / Candelabra Bush / Christmas Candles / Ringworm Bush / Golden Candlestick

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cassia Alata syn. Senna Alata

COLOR: Yellow - Two Tone Yellow to Orangish / Dark Brown - Black Seed Pods

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Late Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11 / Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 10'

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 8'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 35 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


Visit our store for a wide selection of annuals & tropicals in sizzling hot colors!



* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

View full details