Skip to product information
1 of 6

Seedville USA

3000 RUBY LEAF LETTUCE Red Loose Leaf Heirloom Lactuca Sativa Vegetable Seeds

3000 RUBY LEAF LETTUCE Red Loose Leaf Heirloom Lactuca Sativa Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: 'Ruby' Leaf Lettuce


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Ruby Red Leaf Lettuce


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lactuca Sativa


COLOR: Dark Red with Green Centers


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


HARVEST: 50 Days


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 18"


PLANT SPACING: 6 - 8"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 3000 Seeds


OTHER: Ruby is an heirloom loose leaf type lettuce. This AAS Winner’s colorful ruffled leaves are crisp, sweet, & juicy. The plants tolerate heat well & hold their color throughout the season.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details