Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

300 YELLOW SULPHUR COSMOS Bipinnatus Flower Seeds

300 YELLOW SULPHUR COSMOS Bipinnatus Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Yellow Sulphur Cosmos


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sulphur Cosmos / Klondike Cosmos


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cosmos Bipinnatus


COLOR: Yellow


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"


PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"


BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall


HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 300 Seeds


OTHER: Cosmos attracts bees, birds, & butterflies. It is very fast growing and extremely easy to grow. The 2-3" blooms are showy & cheery, and make a great cut flower.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details