Skip to product information
1 of 2

Seedville USA

300 Wine Red TETRA VERSAILLES COSMOS Bipinnatus Hummingbird Flower Seeds

300 Wine Red TETRA VERSAILLES COSMOS Bipinnatus Hummingbird Flower Seeds

Regular price $2.00 USD
Regular price $3.00 USD Sale price $2.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Tetra Versailles Cosmos


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Versailles Tetra Red Cosmos / Mexican Aster


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cosmos Bipinnatus


COLOR: Wine Red


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


BLOOM TIME: Summer - Frost


HARDINESS ZONE: Reseeding Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"


PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 300 Seeds


OTHER: Cosmos are fast growing early bloomers. Tons of huge 2 – 3” semi-double flowers will attract bees, butterflies, & HUMMINGBIRDS to your garden. Cosmos has lovely lacy ferny foliage that can be cut along with the flowers to make a beautiful arrangement. These tough plants will tolerate dryness, heat, humidity, & poor soil, & they love sun. Cosmos can be grown in containers, or anywhere you want to add a burst of color!




* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!


AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!


PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details