Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

300 SWEET FLORENCE FENNEL Foeniculum Vulgare Azoricum Herb Vegetable Flower Seeds

300 SWEET FLORENCE FENNEL Foeniculum Vulgare Azoricum Herb Vegetable Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Florence Fennel


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sweet Fennel


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Foeniculum Vulgare var. Azoricum


COLOR: Yellow


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72"


PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"


BLOOM TIME: Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 300 Seeds


OTHER: Fennel has an anise like scent & flavor. It is commonly used to add flavor to salads, sauces, fish, etc. The celery like stalks can be cooked and eaten as a vegetable.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details