Skip to product information
1 of 8

Seedville USA

300 Bottlebrush SQUIRRELTAIL RYE GRASS Elymus Elymoides syn Sitanion Hystrix Red Plume Squirrel Tail Ornamental Seeds

300 Bottlebrush SQUIRRELTAIL RYE GRASS Elymus Elymoides syn Sitanion Hystrix Red Plume Squirrel Tail Ornamental Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Bottlebrush Squirreltail Rye Grass

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Squirrel Tail Grass

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Elymus Elymoides syn. Sitanion Hystrix

COLOR: Reddish Plumes

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost / Fall

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Early Summer (April - July)

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 10

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 300 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this lovely native grass coming soon!


We have several types of Rye Grass seeds, Squirrel Tail Barley seeds, & a huge selection of native grass seeds available in our store. Stop by & take a look!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

View full details