Skip to product information
1 of 11

Seedville USA

30 PAPAYA MELON Fruit TREE Carica Papaya Seeds

30 PAPAYA MELON Fruit TREE Carica Papaya Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Papaya Tree

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Melon Tree

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Carica Papaya

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 20 - 30 Feet

PLANT SPACING: 8 - 10 Feet

BLOOM TIME: Repeatedly blooms year round

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 30 Seeds

OTHER: Papayas are very yummy and fragrant. They attract bees, birds, butterflies, and the very unique Hummingbird Moth. The Papaya Tree is very fast growing and will bear lots of fruit.

We have sooooo many types of fruit tree seeds, you're just gonna have to see 'em for yourself! You know you love fruit salad :)


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details