Skip to product information
1 of 4

Seedville USA

30 Pandora STRIPED ROSE EGGPLANT Solanum Melongena White Fruit Vegetable Seeds

30 Pandora STRIPED ROSE EGGPLANT Solanum Melongena White Fruit Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $2.00 USD
Regular price $3.00 USD Sale price $2.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Pandora Striped Rose Eggplant


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Aubergine


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Solanum Melongena


COLOR: Rosy Lilac with White Stripes


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


HARVEST: 75 Days


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 2 - 3'


PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3'


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 30 Seeds


OTHER: Pandora is an heirloom teardrop shaped eggplant, popular for its beautiful coloration. They are great for home or market, providing you with heavy yields over a long harvest period. The fruit is tender & delicious with not a hint of bitterness.



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!


AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!


PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details