Skip to product information
1 of 2

Seedville USA

30 Green Striped CUSHAW SQUASH PUMPKIN (Tennessee Sweet Potato Squash) Cucurbita Mixta Vegetable Seeds

30 Green Striped CUSHAW SQUASH PUMPKIN (Tennessee Sweet Potato Squash) Cucurbita Mixta Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Green Striped Cushaw Squash


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tennessee Sweet Potato Squash / Cushaw Pumpkin


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucurbita Mixta


COLOR: Light Green with Dark Green Stripes & Yellow Flesh


PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold Stratify


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"


PLANT SPACING: 8 - 10"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun (Tolerates heat well)


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 30 Seeds


OTHER: Striped Cushaw is an heirloom winter crookneck squash. The fruits average 10-20 pounds and typically measure 12-18" long by 10" in diameter. They have a mild & slightly sweet flavor with a meaty texture. Cushaw stores very well too - up to 4 months.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details