Skip to product information
1 of 3

Seedville USA

30 COSMIDIUM BRUNETTE Burridgeanum Greenthread Flower Seeds

30 COSMIDIUM BRUNETTE Burridgeanum Greenthread Flower Seeds

Regular price $2.00 USD
Regular price $3.00 USD Sale price $2.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Cosmidium Brunette


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Burridges Greenthread


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cosmidium Burridgeanum


COLOR: Yellow with Mahogany Centers


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24”


PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18”


BLOOM TIME: All Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: N/A


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 30 Seeds


OTHER: Cosmidium is a Texas native that has a wonderful chocolate scent! These beautiful flowers are very easy to grow and are similar to Cosmos & Coreopsis but more hardy & tolerant.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details