Skip to product information
1 of 7

Seedville USA

30 CANNELLINI BEAN Seeds White Italian Kidney Phaseolus Vulgaris Vegetable Seeds

30 CANNELLINI BEAN Seeds White Italian Kidney Phaseolus Vulgaris Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Cannellini Bean

OTHER COMMON NAMES: White Kidney Bean / Fazolia Bean

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Phaseolus Vulgaris

COLOR: White Beans

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

HARVEST: 61 - 80 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 3 - 6"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 30 Seeds

OTHER: Cannellini is a white Italian kidney bean that is often used dried. The 1/2" long beans have a nutty flavor & creamy texture. They are popular in Tuscan & Italian cuisine. They are an ingredient in minestrone, many other soups, or served as a side dish. Cannellini is a great vegetarian substitute for fish or chicken because they are high in fiber & protein, but are low in fat.


* We’ve got a bean for everything! Lol. What’s your pleasure? Limas? Soybeans? Green Beans? You’ll find all of those & more, just waiting in our store! *


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details