Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

250 CICORIA CATALOGNA Puntarelle Chicorium Chicory Vegetable Seeds

250 CICORIA CATALOGNA Puntarelle Chicorium Chicory Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Chicoria Catalogna


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cicoria Catalogna / Puntarelle / Cicoria Asparago / Asparagus Chicory


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chicorium Intybus


COLOR: Light Green Stems / Green Leaves


PLANT SEEDS: Spring or Fall


HARVEST: 40 Days for Salad Size / 65 Days Full Maturity


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"


PLANT SPACING: 10 - 12"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 250 Seeds


OTHER: Chicoria Catalogna is a popular Italian Chicory with tall thin stems. The leaves are best picked when they are young & tender for a sweeter flavor. Enjoy them raw in salads or cooked.




* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!


AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!


PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details