Skip to product information
1 of 3

Seedville USA

25 YELLOW Torch MEXICAN SUNFLOWER Tithonia Speciosa Flower Seeds

25 YELLOW Torch MEXICAN SUNFLOWER Tithonia Speciosa Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Mexican Sunflower ‘Yellow Torch’


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tithonia / Torch Sunflower


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Tithonia Speciosa ‘Yellow Torch”


COLOR: Yellow


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 40 - 60"


PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"


BLOOM TIME: July - Frost


HARDINESS ZONE: 10 - 11 (but reseeds itself easily so it acts like a perennial)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 25 Seeds


OTHER: This bright cheery Mexican Sunflower is tolerant of heat & drought. Get your camera ready because the Mexican Sunflower is an absolute favorite of butterflies, including MONARCHS! Next grab your scissors and bring these vibrant blooms indoors. They make an excellent cut flower and will really liven things up!


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details