Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

25 THUJA TREE Cedar Thuja Occidentalis Seeds

25 THUJA TREE Cedar Thuja Occidentalis Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Thuja Tree


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cedar Tree


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja Occidentalis


COLOR: Evergreen


PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold Stratify


PLANT HEIGHT: 20 - 30’


PLANT SPACING: 10 - 12’


BLOOM TIME: N/A


HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 7


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 25 Seeds


OTHER: Thuja is a very neat & tidy, tall and thin evergreen cedar tree. It is extremely cold tolerant!


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details