Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

25 RED FOREST GUM Tree Eucalyptus Tereticornis Blue Grey Mountain Flower Seeds

25 RED FOREST GUM Tree Eucalyptus Tereticornis Blue Grey Mountain Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Red Forest Gum Tree


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Blue Gum / Bastard

Box / Flooded Gum / Grey Gum / Mountain Gum / Queensland Blue Gum / Red Gum / Red Ironbark / Red Ironbark Gum / Slaty Gum


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Eucalyptus Tereticornis


COLOR: White Flowers


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 10 - 40’


PLANT SPACING: 20 - 30”


BLOOM TIME: Mid Spring


HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 11


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 25 Seeds


OTHER: This Eucalyptus is an evergreen tree that is native to Eastern Australia. It has a straight trunk and all of the branches are near the top of the tree. The bark sheds at different times giving the trunk shades from white to grey to brown. They also attract bees, birds, and butterflies.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details