Skip to product information
1 of 4

Seedville USA

25 GOLDRUSH GREEN BEAN Bright Yellow Wax Bean Phaseolus Vulgaris Vegetable Seeds

25 GOLDRUSH GREEN BEAN Bright Yellow Wax Bean Phaseolus Vulgaris Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Goldrush Green Bean


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Gold Rush Bean


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Phaseolus Vulgaris


COLOR: Bright Yellow Pods


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


HARVEST: 50 Days


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"


PLANT SPACING: 3 - 6"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 25 Seeds


OTHER: Goldrush is lovely wax bean with bright yellow pods. The bushes are disease resistant, & produce high yields of 5 - 6" long very tender beans. With only 50 days to maturity, they are a fantastic early harvest!


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details